true

Book Fair

 
Back to results page
 
location
 
 
 
Detailed
 
 
Book Fair
 
Salle des Quatre Saisons 
 
Avenue de l'Hippodrome 
 
 
62520 LE TOUQUET-PARIS-PLAGE
 
T : 03.21.06.72.00
 

Document :

Programme (pdf)
Réserver Book Fair
 
 
 
Description

From Friday 16th to Sunday 18th November 2018


Four Seasons Room
The essential literary and cultural rendezvous in the heart of autumn!

Throughout the fair:

 

New in 2018

Surprise interviews: a privileged space to meet an author
A space dedicated to Polar / Thriller
Booksellers podiums
Literary Tribunes
FIGRA film screenings
Exhibition of original boards in the presence of the authors Jean-Michel Delambreet Dominique Goubelle
Exhibition "Show your reels! »Archipop
Various workshops
Children animations
A village of stands

 

THE HIGHLIGHTS OF THE SHOW

 

Friday, November 16th

From 9.30am

 

In the presence of the authors studied in class,

Awards CeremonyYouth by the primaries and Touquettois college students in presence of the laureates.

Meet the students of Beaurainville, Etaples / sea, Hesdin, Le Touquet-Paris-Beach & Montreuil / sea

Tribunesliterary high school students of Berck / sea, Etaples / sea and Montreuil / sea

 

 

 

Friday, November 16, 8:30 pm

Four Seasons Room

With Marie-Christine Barrault and Jean-Pierre Arbon

Musical Literary Evening

La Fontaine Brassens

Rates: 20 € - 15 € (reduced)

 

 

Saturday 17th November

From 10am: participate in the podiums of booksellers, Tribunes Littéraires, Projections FIGRA ...

 

10:30 am: Literary Tribune "The wave with the soul of words"

11h30: Discussion around the book «Being beautiful "by F. Deghelt and A. diCrollalanza

 

15H00: Discounts

Young Novelists Award (up to 35 years old):

-           high school students,

-           public

-           of the Jury

Favorite of the Coffee Break attributed to Alice Ferney for "Les Bourgeois" (Ed Actes Sud)

Tribune of nominees

 

 

Sunday, November 18th

From 10am: participate in the podiums of booksellers, Tribunes Littéraires, Projections FIGRA ...

 

10am:Dictation organized by the Lions Club (open to all)

10:15 am: Round table by Monsignor Bernard Podvin "Transmission: a story of love"  

 

2.30 pm: Presentation of the Trouvères Prize chaired by Patricia Castex-Menier (poet, writer)

 

Saturday Sunday

BD Workshops by Mister Box, "The Manga"

 

They will be there…

Presence of :
Barbara Abel (thriller), Philippe Alexandre, Anca Marina, Amélie Antoine (thriller), Christophe Arneau, Beatrix de l'Aulnoit, Angélique Barbérat, Solène Bakowski (thriller), Marie Christine Barrault, Manuel Bayeux, Boris Bergmann, Jean-Pierre Bocquet , Patricia Bouchenot-Déchin, Clarence Boulay, Daniel Bourdon, Sabine Bourgois, Antoine Candeille, Jean Capelain, Armelle Carbonel (polar), Jean Capelain, Patricia Castex Menier, Domitille Cauet, Marie-Helene Chaplain, Alain Chapolin, Antoine Chereau (BD) , Anne Chevalier Maho, Marc Citti, Isabelle Clément, Christelle Colpaert-Soufflet, Annabelle Combes, Michel Cool, Camille Cornu, Bernard Cornuaille, Paul-Rene Cousty, Patricia Crespo, Astrid di Crollalanza, Jean-Steel Danes, Suzanne Declercq, Nadia Decroocq , Frédérique Deghelt, Annie Degroote, Christian Delcambre, Didier Delincé, Ingrid Desjours (polar), Floryan Despres, Domitille Desrousseaux, Patrick Dréhan, Evelyne Dress, Christophe Dupourg (polar), Patrice Dufétel, Clara Dupont-Mo nod, Sébastien Durand-Viel, Marcel Félix, Mickaël Fenris (thriller), Denis Ferdinande, Alice Ferney, Christophe Ferré, Jean-Louis Fournier, Luc Frémiot, Philippe Fumery, Réginald Gaillard, Camille Gaudens, Pierre Gérard, André Gierens, Alfred Gilder, Sylvie Ginestet, Emmanuel Godo, Yves Guezou, Lydia Guirous, Rene Guitton, Laurence Hautekeur, Michel Hayart, James Holin (thriller), Lenka Hornakova-Civade, Sylvine Hugé, Denis Jaillon, Joce Ludovic, Olivier Jochem, Régis Jonckheere , Andre Klein, Ingrid Klupsch, Mattias Köping (polar), Yannick Kujawa, Marco Lamensch, Caroline Laurent, Béatrice de Lavalette, Jean Le Boël, Hervé Lebeurre, Guillaume Lefebvre, Bernard Lecomte, Elsa Lemay, Fanny Letier, Laurent Loison (polar) , Michaël Lonsdale, Patrick Lorphelin, Adrien Louandre, Sophie Loubière (Crime), Jean-Christophe Macquet, Louis Malaune, Philippe Maneuver, Richard Marimootoo, Guy Marseguerra, Eric Martini, Herve Mineur, Salvatore Minni (Polar), Astrid Monet, Bernadette Moriau , Thomas Mosdi (BD), Emmanuel Moses, Christian Navarro-Ferret, Gérard Nicolas, Aloïsia Nidhead, Donat Nobilé, Florence Noiville, Claire Norton, Father Jacques Noyer, Joëlle Ortega-Valverde, Jean-Claude Perivier, Jean-Marie Petitclerc, Stanislas Petrosky (polar), Laurence Peyrin, Valentine Picard, Emilie Piron, Bernard and Cécile Pivot, Father Bernard Podvin, Patrick Poivre d'Arvor, Philippe Popiela, Emmanuel Prost, Dominique Quélen, Louis Raffin, Jacques Ravenne, Anabelle Read, Emmanuelle Richard, Elisabeth Rivoire, Michel Rossi, Paul Sath, Patrick Scheyder, Jean-Pierre Souillart, Valentin Spitz, Christel Taisne, Catherine Ternynck, Yannick Tiesse, Michel Tillie, Gina Tran, Dominique Toursel, Philippe Valcq, Josiane Van Melle, Patrick S. Vast, Pierre-Jean Verhoye, Jean-Yves Vincent, Nigel Von Vooren, Bruno Vouters, Alain Wexler, Winoc (BD), Hélène Zeyer (BD)

Youth writers
Mariannick Bellot, Sylvie Bocquet N'Guessan, Eric Callens, Nathalie and Yves-Marie Clément, Bertrand Crapez, Mélina Depecker, Hervé Giraud, Yaël Hassan, Rachel Hausfater, Michèle Hennion, Hervé Hernu, Helene Kérillis, Liliane Lamarre, Laurent Simon, Juliette Martin, Fabien Merten, François-Xavier Poulain, Odile Santi, Elodie Soury-Lavergne, Anne-Françoise Théréné, Jessy Ritz, Anne-Marie Wisniewski, Sarah Turoche-Dromery, Josette Wouters



Opening time :

Friday 16/11: 9h30 - 18h

Saturday 17/11: 10h - 19h

Sunday 18/11: 10h - 18h

 

Cafes, Drinks, Fast food on site

 
 
Arrivée :
 
Départ :
 
Nombre de chambres :
 
 
Chambre 1 :
Adultes :
 
Enfants :
 
Ages :
 
 
Chambre 2 :
Adultes :
 
Enfants :
 
Ages :
 
 
Chambre 3 :
Adultes :
 
Enfants :
 
Ages :
 
Nombre d'adultes
 
Nombre d'enfants
 
Age :
 
 
 
See also...
Unmissing events